1) COMMITTEE ON FINANCE AND APPROPRIATION
Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Vice Chairperson – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Members – Jesus B. Acedillo
Rodrigo B. Lloren
Cesario M. Cagulada
2) COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES AND GENDER CONCERNS
Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Vice Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Members – Jesus B. Acedillo
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
Cirilo C. Acedo.
Jessyl M. Jalop
3) COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RIGHTS, JUSTICE, PUBLIC ORDER & SAFETY
Chairperson – Rodrigo B. Lloren
Vice Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Members – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Nimfa A. Lloren
Cirilo C. Acedo
4) COMMITTEE ON YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
Chairperson – Jessyl M. Jalop
Vice Chairperson – Rodrigo B. Lloren
Members – Cesario M. Cagulada
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Cirilo C. Acedo
5) COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
Chairperson – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Vice Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Member – Nimfa A. Lloren
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Cesario M. Cagulada
Jesus B. Acedillo
6) COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES, PEOPLE’S AND NGO’S & RELATED ASSOCIATIONS
Chairperson – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Member – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Jesus B. Acedillo
Rodrigo B. Lloren
7) COMMITTEE ON RULES & PRIVILEGES
Chairperson – Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
Vice Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Member – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Cirilo C. Acedo
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
8) COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE
Chairperson – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Vice Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Members – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Nimfa A. Lloren
Rodrigo B. Lloren
Jesus B. Acedillo
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
9) COMMITTEE ON WAYS & MEANS
Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Vice Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Members – Cirilo C. Acedo
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
Nimfa A. Lloren
10) COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, CULTURE AND THE ARTS
Chairperson – Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
Vice Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Members – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Rodrigo B. Lloren
11) COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION
Chairperson – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Members – Rodrigo B. Lloren
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Jesus B. Acedillo
12) COMMITTEE ON TOURISM
Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Vice Chairperson – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Members – Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Nimfa A. Lloren
Cirilo C. Acedo
13) COMMITTEE ON TRADE AND INDUSTRY
Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Vice Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Members – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Cirilo C. Acedo
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
14) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS & PUBLIC UTILITIES
Chairperson – Jesus B. Acedillo
Vice Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Members – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Rodrigo B. Lloren
15) COMMITTEE ON ZONING AND LAND USE
Chairperson – Jesus B. Acedillo
Vice Chairperson – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Members – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Rodrigo B. Lloren
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
16) COMMITTEE ON APPOINTMENT, GOOD GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC ETHICS & PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY & AWARDS
Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Members – Nimfa A. Lloren
Jesus B. Acedillo
Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
17) COMMITTEE ON LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Chairperson – Rodrigo B. Lloren
Vice Chairperson – Cirilo C. Acedo
Members – Nimfa A. Lloren
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Cesario M. Cagulada
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
OTHER COMMITTEES:
1) COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS
Chairperson – Cirilo C. Acedo
Vice Chairperson – Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Members – Cesario M. Cagulada
Jesus B. Acedillo
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
2) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC INFORMATION
Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Members – Jesus B. Acedillo
Rodrigo B. Lloren
Cirilo C. Acedo
3) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE
Chairperson – Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Vice Chairperson – Jesus B. Acedillo
Members – Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Rodrigo B. Lloren
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.
SPECIAL COMMITTEE:
1) COMMITTEE ON OVERSIGHT, REVIEW AND REFINEMENT
Chairperson – Cesario M. Cagulada
Vice Chairperson – Nimfa A. Lloren
Members – Cirilo C. Acedo
Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.
Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.
Victorino M. Nayga Sr.