Get Adobe Flash player

1) COMMITTEE ON FINANCE AND APPROPRIATION

Chairperson                     -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Vice Chairperson          -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Members                          -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Rodrigo B. Lloren

Cesario M. Cagulada

2) COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES AND GENDER CONCERNS

Chairperson                     -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Vice Chairperson          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Members                          -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

Cirilo C. Acedo.

Jessyl M. Jalop

3) COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RIGHTS, JUSTICE, PUBLIC ORDER & SAFETY

Chairperson                     -                       Rodrigo B. Lloren

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Members                          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Nimfa A. Lloren

Cirilo C. Acedo

4) COMMITTEE ON YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson                     -                       Jessyl M. Jalop

Vice Chairperson          -                       Rodrigo B. Lloren

Members                          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Cirilo C. Acedo

5) COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

Chairperson                     -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Member                            -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Cesario M. Cagulada

Jesus B. Acedillo

6) COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES, PEOPLE’S AND NGO’S & RELATED ASSOCIATIONS

Chairperson                     -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Member                            -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Jesus B. Acedillo

Rodrigo B. Lloren

7) COMMITTEE ON RULES & PRIVILEGES

Chairperson                     -                       Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Member                            -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Cirilo C. Acedo

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

8) COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE

Chairperson                     -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Members                          -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Nimfa A. Lloren

Rodrigo B. Lloren

Jesus B. Acedillo

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

9) COMMITTEE ON WAYS & MEANS

Chairperson                     -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Vice Chairperson          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Members                          -                       Cirilo C. Acedo

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

Nimfa A. Lloren

10) COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, CULTURE AND THE ARTS

Chairperson                     -                       Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Members                          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Rodrigo B. Lloren

11) COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION

Chairperson                     -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Members                          -                       Rodrigo B. Lloren

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Jesus B. Acedillo

12) COMMITTEE ON TOURISM

Chairperson                     -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Vice Chairperson          -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Members                          -                       Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Nimfa A. Lloren

Cirilo C. Acedo

13) COMMITTEE ON TRADE AND INDUSTRY

Chairperson                     -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Members                          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Cirilo C. Acedo

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

14) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS & PUBLIC UTILITIES

Chairperson                     -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Vice Chairperson          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Members                          -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Rodrigo B. Lloren

15) COMMITTEE ON ZONING AND LAND USE

Chairperson                     -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Vice Chairperson          -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Members                          -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Rodrigo B. Lloren

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

16) COMMITTEE ON APPOINTMENT, GOOD GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC ETHICS & PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY & AWARDS

Chairperson                     -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Members                          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Jesus B. Acedillo

Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

17) COMMITTEE ON LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

Chairperson                     -                       Rodrigo B. Lloren

Vice Chairperson          -                       Cirilo C. Acedo

Members                          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Cesario M. Cagulada

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

OTHER COMMITTEES:

1) COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS

Chairperson                     -                       Cirilo C. Acedo

Vice Chairperson          -                       Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Members                          -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Jesus B. Acedillo

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

2) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC INFORMATION

Chairperson                     -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Vice Chairperson          –                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Members                          -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Rodrigo B. Lloren

Cirilo C. Acedo

3) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE

Chairperson                     -                       Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Vice Chairperson          -                       Jesus B. Acedillo

Members                          -                       Teofisto C. Pagar Sr.

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Rodrigo B. Lloren

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

SPECIAL COMMITTEE:

1) COMMITTEE ON OVERSIGHT, REVIEW AND REFINEMENT

Chairperson                     -                       Cesario M. Cagulada

Vice Chairperson          -                       Nimfa A. Lloren

Members                          -                       Cirilo C. Acedo

Bonifacio J. Virtudes Jr.

Alberto A. Cabrestante Jr.

Victorino M. Nayga Sr.

 

 

Who's Online

6 visitors online now
3 guests, 3 bots, 0 members
Map of Visitors

Mini-Slideshow
Login



Quotes To Ponder

Ang sayog sa uban, himatngonan,
Apan ang imo, paga tabunan.
— anonymous

Jagna On The Map
Polls

Rate your satisfaction rating of the current LGU Services

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...